Events

Oct
29
Sat
Annual Halloween Show @ Flint Ridge Farm
Oct 29 all-day
Annual Halloween Show @ Flint Ridge Farm

HALLOWEEN SHOW

JUDGE JIM GRAHAM | OCTOBER 29, 2022

DRESSAGE RIDE TIMES

Status Division Name Horse Test RAT? Ride Time Duration
Jr/Yr CT Emma Patti Red Dixie USDF Intro A 9:00 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Payton Weismiller Dixie USDF Intro B 9:07 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Lauren Heidelbach Sven USDF Intro B 9:14 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Kendyl Ferrell Twilight USDF Intro B 9:21 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Kamryn Stephens PeeWee USDF Intro B 9:28 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Hannah Walker Domino USDF Intro B 9:35 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Ryleigh Segrest Red Dixie USDF Intro B 9:42 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Kylie Allegood Cherry USDF Intro B 9:49 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Katelyn Dean Dublin USDF Intro B 9:56 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Kinsley Hall Spirit USDF Intro B 10:03 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Erin Rush Cleveland USDF Intro B 10:10 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Adelynn Jarvis Dixie USDF Intro B 10:17 AM 6:45
O CT Marissa Howard Red Dixie USDF Intro B 10:24 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Isabella Garbarino Twilight USEA Starter 10:31 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Maggie Trudell Creme Brulee USEA Starter 10:38 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Bentley Damron Domino USEA Starter 10:45 AM 6:45
AA CT Laura Perry Just Mo USEA Starter 10:52 AM 6:45
Jr/Yr CT Anne Breece Trip USEA Starter 10:59 AM 6:45
BREAK
AA CT Lindsey Mangum King Joules USEA Starter 11:21 AM 6:45
O CT Haley Klosak Sivako USEA Starter 11:28 AM 6:45
AA CT Laura Perry Just Mo USEA BN Test B 11:35 AM 5:25
O CT Lauren Nethery Crème Brulee USEA BN Test B 11:41 AM 5:25
O CT Elizabeth Harrington Stained Class USEA BN Test B 11:47 AM 5:25
AA CT Melissa Thornton Ghirardelli USEA BN Test B 11:53 AM 5:25
O CT Natalie Weil Dynamic Kid USEA Novice Test B 11:59 AM 6:05
AA Dressage Kim Dienes Whispering Gaelic Cialiro Intro A 12:06 PM 6:45
Jr/Yr Dressage Harvey Benson Butter Cup Intro A 12:13 PM 6:45
Jr/Yr Dressage Emilie Lefort Simon Intro A 12:20 PM 6:45
AA Dressage Kim Dienes Whispering Gaelic Cialiro Intro B 12:27 PM 6:45
Jr/Yr Dressage Emilie Lefort Simon Intro B 12:34 PM 6:45
LUNCH BREAK, Costume Contest, Quadrille Demonstration
AA Dressage Katherine Coviello CCS Silinde First 2 – Pas de Deux Yes 1:21 PM 21:00
O Dressage Lee Johnson CCS Shadowfox First 2 – Pas de Deux Yes 1:21 PM 21:00
AA Dressage Therese Staubach Sammy Intro C 1:42 PM 6:45
AA Dressage Biel Trudell Whispering Gaelic Cialiro Training 1 1:49 PM 8:45
Jr/Yr Dressage Malia Garbarino Dublin Training 1 1:58 PM 8:45
AA Dressage Nelly Hart Gin Training 1 2:07 PM 8:45
AA Dressage Cristin Anderson B.G. Training 1 2:16 PM 8:45
AA Dressage Marti Stone PJ Funny Bunny Training 2 2:25 PM 9:45
AA Dressage Nelly Hart Gin Training 2 2:35 PM 9:45
Jr/Yr Dressage Lorelei Garbarino Maia Training 3 Yes 2:45 PM 23:45
BREAK
AA Dressage Marti Stone Super Duper Cooper Training 3 3:24 PM 8:45
AA Dressage Lindsey Mangum King Joules Training 3 Yes 3:33 PM 23:45
AA Dressage Annsley Noterman Ser Jorah Training 3 3:57 PM 8:45
AA Dressage Chloe Jones Super Duper Cooper First 3 4:06 PM 9:45
AA Dressage Alexis Durham Batman Third 3 4:16 PM 9:45
AA Dressage Karen Boates Nogal Intermediaire A Yes 4:26 PM 24:45

JUMP RIDE TIMES

Status Division Name Horse Jump Round Ride Time
Jr/Yr CT Emma Patti Red Dixie Amoeba 18″ 9:15 AM
COURSE CHANGE
Jr/Yr CT Payton Weismiller Dixie Tadpole 2′ 9:35 AM
Jr/Yr CT Lauren Heidelbach Sven Tadpole 2′ 9:40 AM
Jr/Yr CT Kendyl Ferrell Twilight Tadpole 2′ 9:45 AM
Jr/Yr CT Kamryn Stephens PeeWee Tadpole 2′ 9:50 AM
Jr/Yr CT Hannah Walker Domino Tadpole 2′ 9:55 AM
Jr/Yr CT Ryleigh Segrest Red Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:00 AM
Jr/Yr CT Kylie Allegood Cherry Tadpole 2′ 10:05 AM
Jr/Yr CT Katelyn Dean Dublin Tadpole 2′ 10:10 AM
Jr/Yr CT Kinsley Hall Spirit Tadpole 2′ 10:15 AM
Jr/Yr CT Erin Rush Cleveland Tadpole 2′ 10:20 AM
Jr/Yr CT Adelynn Jarvis Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:25 AM
O CT Marissa Howard Red Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:30 AM
COURSE CHANGE
Jr/Yr CT Isabella Garbarino Twilight Starter 2’3″ 10:50 AM
Jr/Yr CT Maggie Trudell Creme Brulee Starter 2’3″ 10:55 AM
Jr/Yr CT Bentley Damron Domino Starter 2’3″ 11:00 AM
AA CT Laura Perry Just Mo Starter 2’3″ 11:05 AM
Jr/Yr CT Anne Breece Trip Starter 2’3″ 11:10 AM
AA CT Lindsey Mangum King Joules Starter 2’3″ 11:15 AM
O CT Haley Klosak Sivako Starter 2’3″ 11:20 AM
COURSE CHANGE – SMALL BREAK FOR DRESSAGE
AA CT Laura Perry Just Mo Beginner Novice 2’7″ 11:50 AM
O CT Lauren Nethery Crème Brulee Beginner Novice 2’7″ 11:55 AM
O CT Elizabeth Harrington Stained Class Beginner Novice 2’7″ 12:00 PM
AA CT Melissa Thornton Ghirardelli Beginner Novice 2’7″ 12:05 PM
COURSE CHANGE
O CT Natalie Weil Dynamic Kid Novice 2’11” 12:25 PM