Events

Aug
17
Sat
Flint Ridge Farm Dressage, Combined Training and Jumper Show – August 17 @ Flint Ridge Farm
Aug 17 all-day

DRESSAGE RIDE TIMES

Sam

USEA Novice Test B

No

8:00 AM

Mighty Mike

USEA Novice Test B

No

8:08 AM

Domino

USDF Intro B

No

8:16 AM

Dixie

USDF Intro C

No

8:24 AM

Red Dixie

USDF Intro C

No

8:32 AM

Sam

USDF Intro C

No

8:40 AM

Domino

USDF Intro B

No

8:48 AM

Spirit

USDF Intro A

No

8:56 AM

O Miss Believer

USDF Intro A

Yes

9:04 AM

Domino

USDF Intro A

No

9:27 AM

ADJUST ARENA-BREAK

Josey Josey

Gaited Dressage Introductory Level Test C

No

9:55 AM

Rain

Training 1

No

10:04 AM

Josey Josey

Gaited Dressage Training Level Test 2

No

10:14 AM

Rain

Training 2

No

10:25 AM

Josey Josey

Gaited Dressage Training Level Test 3

No

10:36 AM

Harley

Introductory Test B

No

10:46 AM

Grace

Training 2

No

10:55 AM

Harley

Training 2

No

11:06 AM

LUNCH BREAK

Copi

Training 3

Yes

12:02 PM

Jeremy

Training 3

Yes

12:27 PM

Darkside

Training 3

No

12:52 PM

Zorro

First 2

No

1:02 PM

Chance Charming

Second 3

Yes

1:13 PM

Chance Charming

Second 3

No

1:39 PM

JUMP TIMES

Sam

Novice 2’11”

8:15 AM

Mighty Mike

Novice 2’11”

8:20 AM

COURSE CHANGE

Dixie

Starter 2’3″

8:40 AM

Red Dixie

Starter 2’3″

8:45 AM

Teddy

Green Jumpers 2’3″

8:50 AM

Charles

Green Jumpers 2’3″

8:55 AM

Louie

Green Jumpers 2’3″

9:00 AM

Sam

Starter 2’3″

9:05 AM

COURSE CHANGE

Louie

Schooling Jumpers 2′

9:25 AM

Charles

Schooling 2′

9:30 AM

Charles

Schooling Jumpers 2′

9:35 AM

Domino

Tadpole 2′

9:40 AM

Teddy

Schooling Jumpers 2′

9:45 AM

Domino

Tadpole 2′

9:50 AM

COURSE CHANGE

Spirit

Amoeba 18″

10:10 AM

O Miss Believer

Amoeba 18″

10:15 AM

Domino

Amoeba 18″

10:20 AM

Nov
3
Sun
Flint Ridge Farm October Dressage, Combined Training and Jumper Show @ Flint Ridge Farm
Nov 3 all-day

Judge: Jim Graham
Sunday, November 3, 2019
at Flint Ridge Farm
3616 Maysville Road
Huntsville, AL 35811

DRESSAGE
Division Name Horse Test RAT? Ride Time Duration
CT Maddie Dice Domino USDF Intro A No 9:00 AM 7:45
CT Natalie Weil Spirit USDF Intro A No 9:08 AM 7:45
CT Kinsley Hall Pee Wee USDF Intro A No 9:16 AM 7:45
CT Emma Sanderson Red Dixie USDF Intro C No 9:24 AM 7:45
CT Adelynn Jarvis Domino USDF Intro A No 9:32 AM 7:45
CT Alayna Mabry Dixie USDF Intro B No 9:40 AM 7:45
CT Katie Bell Dean Pee Wee USDF Intro B No 9:48 AM 7:45
CT Malia Garbarino Red Dixie USDF Intro C No 9:56 AM 7:45
CT Lauren Heidelbach Domino USDF Intro C No 10:04 AM 7:45
CT Rachel Petty King of blazing sun USDF Intro C No 10:12 AM 7:45
CT Piper Brown Red Dixie USDF Intro C No 10:20 AM 7:45
CT Bentley Damron Dixie USDF Intro C No 10:28 AM 7:45
CT Natalie Weil Harley USEA Novice Test B No 10:36 AM 7:05
CT Elizabeh Mabry Sam USEA Novice Test B No 10:44 AM 7:05
CT Bella Garbarino Dixie USEA BN Test B No 10:52 AM 6:45
BREAK-ARENA CHANGE
Dressage Laura Perry Just Mo Intro A No 11:14 AM 8:45
Dressage Savannah Brasher All that and then some Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 1 No 11:23 AM 8:45
Dressage Laura Perry Just Mo Intro B No 11:32 AM 8:45
Dressage Savannah Brasher All that and then some Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 2 No 11:41 AM 8:45
Dressage Mary Guthrie Dakota Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 3 No 11:50 AM 8:45
Dressage Laura Perry Just Mo Training 1 No 11:59 AM 9:45
Dressage Mary Guthrie Dakota Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 4 No 12:09 PM 8:45
LUNCH BREAK – COSTUME CLASS
Dressage Marsha  Tilford Grace Training 2 No 1:03 PM 10:45
Dressage Gretchen  Sienicki Copenhagen Training 3 No 1:14 PM 9:45
Dressage Marsha  Tilford Grace Training 3 No 1:24 PM 9:45
Dressage Holly Evans Rain Training 3 No 1:34 PM 9:45
Dressage Kelly Beims Jeremy Training 3 No 1:44 PM 9:45
Dressage Cindy Lightsey Josey Josey Gaited Dressage Training Level Test 3 No 1:54 PM 9:45
Dressage Laurie Poplin Neo First 1 No 2:04 PM 9:45
Dressage Cindy Lightsey Josey Josey Gaited Dressage First Level Test 1 No 2:59 PM 9:45

Division Name Horse Jump Round Ride Time
CT Maddie Dice Domino Amoeba 18″ 9:15 AM
CT Natalie Weil Spirit Amoeba 18″ 9:20 AM
CT Kinsley Hall Pee Wee Amoeba 18″ 9:25 AM
Schooling Clint Marshall Rudy Schooling 18″ 9:30 AM
Jumper Clint Marshall Rudy Puddle Jumpers 18″ 9:35 AM
CT Adelynn Jarvis Domino Amoeba 18″ 9:40 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Alayna Mabry Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:00 AM
Jumper Clint Marshall Rudy Schooling Jumpers 2′ 10:05 AM
CT Katie Bell Dean Pee Wee Tadpole 2′ 10:10 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Piper Brown Red Dixie Starter 2’3″ 10:30 AM
CT Bentley Damron Dixie Starter 2’3″ 10:35 AM
CT Rachel Petty King of blazing sun Starter 2’3″ 10:40 AM
CT Malia Garbarino Red Dixie Starter 2’3″ 10:45 AM
CT Rachel Petty King of blazing sun Starter 2’3″ 10:50 AM
CT Lauren Heidelbach Domino Starter 2’3″ 10:55 AM
CT Emma Sanderson Red Dixie Starter 2’3″ 11:00 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Bella Garbarino Dixie Beginner Novice 2’7″ 11:20 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Natalie Weil Harley Novice 2’11” 11:40 AM
CT Elizabeh Mabry Sam Novice 2’11” 11:45 AM
Jumper Lindsey Boyd The Red Baron Working Jumpers 2’11” 11:50 AM
COURSE CHANGE
Jumper Lindsey Boyd The Red Baron Open Jumpers 3’3″ 12:10 PM
COURSE CHANGE
Jumper Lindsey Boyd The Red Baron Mini Prix Jumpers 3’7″ 12:30 PM
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter