Events

Sep
24
Sat
2nd Annual Diana Rose Memorial Show @ Flint Ridge Farm
Sep 24 all-day
2nd Annual Diana Rose Memorial Show @ Flint Ridge Farm

Schedule (as of 9.23.22)

DRESSAGE

Division Name Horse Test RAT? Ride Time Duration
CT Julia Thomas Penny USDF Intro A No 9:00 AM 6:45
CT Zoe Snider London Fog USDF Intro A No 9:07 AM 6:45
CT Marissa Howard Red Dixie USDF Intro B No 9:14 AM 6:45
CT Kinsley Hall Spirit USDF Intro B No 9:21 AM 6:45
CT Kendyl Ferrell Twilight USDF Intro B No 9:28 AM 6:45
CT Payton Weismiller Dixie USDF Intro B No 9:35 AM 6:45
CT Madeline Bertoldi Domino USDF Intro B No 9:42 AM 6:45
CT Kylie Allegood Cherry USDF Intro B No 9:49 AM 6:45
CT Kamryn Stephens Red Dixie USDF Intro B No 9:56 AM 6:45
CT Rebecca Wodtke Thea USDF Intro B No 10:03 AM 6:45
CT Jamie Roteman VSH Dolce Carabella USEA Starter No 10:10 AM 6:45
CT Lauren Heidelbach Spirit USEA Starter No 10:17 AM 6:45
CT Bria Nickell Sam USEA Starter No 10:24 AM 6:45
CT Adelynn Jarvis Dixie USEA Starter No 10:31 AM 6:45
CT Hannah Walker Red Dixie USEA Starter No 10:38 AM 6:45
CT Lydia Magers Spirit USEA Starter No 10:45 AM 6:45
CT Bella Garbarino Twilight USEA BN Test B No 10:52 AM 5:25
BREAK
CT Bentley Damron Gypsy USEA BN Test B No 11:13 AM 5:25
Dressage Kim Dienes WGF Classic Calico Intro A No 11:19 AM 6:45
Dressage Marsha Tilford Reign Intro A No 11:26 AM 6:45
CT Malia Garbarino Sam USEA BN Test B No 11:33 AM 5:25
Dressage Kim Dienes WGF Classic Calico Intro B No 11:39 AM 6:45
Dressage Marsha Tilford Reign Intro B No 11:46 AM 6:45
Dressage Etta Hudson Private Benjamin Intro B No 11:53 AM 6:45
CT Piper Brown  Sam USEA BN Test B No 12:00 PM 5:25
Dressage Anna Bureleson Sir Samuel Intro B No 12:06 PM 6:45
LUNCH BREAK
Dressage Holly Evans Donetallo Intro A No 12:38 PM 6:45
Dressage Emile LeFort Simon Intro A No 12:45 PM 6:45
CT Lee Johnson Atticus USEA Training Test B No 12:52 PM 5:45
CT Roberta Woronowiz Fargo USEA Training Test B No 12:58 PM 5:45
CHANGE ARENA
Dressage Etta Hudson Private Benjamin Intro C No 1:09 PM 7:45
Dressage Anna Bureleson Sir Samuel Intro C No 1:17 PM 7:45
Dressage Kim Dienes WGF Classic Calico Intro C No 1:25 PM 7:45
Dressage Sydney McGau-Russell Crème Brulee Intro C No 1:33 PM 7:45
Dressage Cristin Anderson BG Intro C No 1:41 PM 7:45
Dressage Zoe Snider London Fog Intro C No 1:49 PM 7:45
Dressage Tim Bell Private Benjamin Western Dressage Introductory Level Test 4 No 1:57 PM 6:45
Dressage Caitlin Milford Ender Training 1 No 2:04 PM 8:45
Dressage Jennifer Takeshita Kado Training 1 No 2:13 PM 8:45
Dressage Tim Bell Private Benjamin Western Dressage Basic Level Test 3 No 2:22 PM 6:15
Dressage Lorelei Garbarino Cooper Training 2 No 2:29 PM 9:45
Dressage Marti Stone PJ Training 2 No 2:39 PM 9:45
Dressage Caitlin Milford Ender Training 2 No 2:49 PM 9:45
Dressage Annsley Noterman Ser Jorah Training 3 No 2:59 PM 8:45
Dressage Julia Thomas Penny Training 3 No 3:08 PM 8:45
Dressage Marti Stone Cooper Training 3 No 3:17 PM 8:45
Dressage Sarah Ratliff Crème Brulee First 1 No 3:26 PM 8:45
BREAK
Dressage Laura Perry Just Mo First 1 No 3:50 PM 8:45
Dressage Holly Evans Twilight First 1 No 3:59 PM 8:45
Dressage Laura Perry Just Mo First 2 No 4:08 PM 9:45
Dressage Laurie Poplin Neo First 2 No 4:18 PM 9:45
Dressage Alison Hollenbaugh Reign First 3 No 4:28 PM 9:45
Dressage Lee Johnson CCS Silinde Third 1 No 4:38 PM 9:45
Dressage Karen Boates Nogal Intermediaire 2 No 4:48 PM 9:45

JUMPING

Division Name Horse Jump Round Ride Time
Jumper Sydney McGau-Russell Crème Brulee Puddle Jumpers 18″ 9:15 AM
CT Julia Thomas Penny Amoeba 18″ 9:20 AM
Schooling Zoe Snider London Fog Schooling 18″ 9:25 AM
Jumper Zoe Snider London Fog Puddle Jumpers 18″ 9:30 AM
CT Zoe Snider London Fog Amoeba 18″ 9:35 AM
Jumper Jennifer Takeshita Kado Puddle Jumpers 18″ 9:40 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Kamryn Stephens Red Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:00 AM
CT Kinsley Hall Spirit Tadpole 2′ 10:05 AM
CT Kendyl Ferrell Twilight Tadpole 2′ 10:10 AM
CT Payton Weismiller Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:15 AM
CT Madeline Bertoldi Domino Tadpole 2′ 10:20 AM
CT Kylie Allegood Cherry Tadpole 2′ 10:25 AM
CT Marissa Howard Red Dixie Tadpole 2′ 10:30 AM
CT Rebecca Wodtke Thea Tadpole 2′ 10:35 AM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Bria Nickell Sam Starter 2’3″ 10:55 AM
CT Jamie Roteman VSH Dolce Carabella Starter 2’3″ 11:00 AM
Jumper Kerry Decker Sandi Green Jumpers 2’3″ 11:05 AM
Jumper Laura Perry Just Mo Green Jumpers 2’3″ 11:10 AM
CT Lydia Magers Spirit Starter 2’3″ 11:15 AM
Schooling Madison Childress Oxford Blue Schooling 2’3″ 11:20 AM
Jumper Madison Childress Oxford Blue Green Jumpers 2’3″ 11:25 AM
CT Adelynn Jarvis Dixie Starter 2’3″ 11:30 AM
CT Hannah Walker Red Dixie Starter 2’3″ 11:35 AM
CT Lauren Heidelbach Spirit Starter 2’3″ 11:40 AM
COURSE CHANGE-BREAK
CT Piper Brown Sam Beginner Novice 2’7″ 12:10 PM
CT Bella Garbarino Twilight Starter 2’3″ 12:15 PM
Jumper Laura Perry Just Mo Hopeful Jumpers 2’7″ 12:20 PM
CT Bentley Damron Gypsy Beginner Novice 2’7″ 12:25 PM
CT Malia Garbarino  Sam Beginner Novice 2’7″ 12:40 PM
COURSE CHANGE
Schooling Lee Johnson Atticus Schooling 2’11” 1:00 PM
COURSE CHANGE
CT Roberta Woronowiz Fargo Training 3’3″ 1:20 PM
CT Lee Johnson Atticus Training 3’3″ 1:25 PM
Oct
29
Sat
Annual Halloween Show @ Flint Ridge Farm
Oct 29 all-day